UEFA Champions League

Third qualifying round results

Game 1

Tuesday, 25 July

 

Slavia Praha 1 vs 0 BATE

Qarabag FK 0 vs 0 Sheriff

AEK 0 vs 2 CSKA Moscow

Steaua Bucuresti  2 vs 2 Plzeň

FK Vardar 1 vs 0 København

Partizan 1 vs 3 Olympiacos

 

Wednesday, 26 July

Astana 3 vs 1 Legia Warsaw

Dynamo Kyiv 3 vs 1 Young Boys

Red Bull 1 vs  1 Rijeka

  1. Beer-Sheva 2 vs 0 Ludogorets

Viitorul 1 vs 0 Apoel Nicosia

Maribor 1vs 0 Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar

Celtic 0 vs 0 Rosenborg

OGC Nice 1 vs  1 Ajax

Club Brugge 3 vs 3 İstanbul Başakşehir

 

 

GAME 2

Tuesday, 1 August

 

Sheriff 1 vs 2 Qarabag FK

Sheriff (MDA) 1 (Badibanga 90+4-pen) Qarabag (AZE) 2 (Ndlovu 45+3, Michel 86)

Qarabag win 2-1 on aggregate

 

Wednesday, 2 August

 

Apoel Nicosia  vs  Viitorul

APOEL (CYP) 4 (Carlao 54, Merkis 93, de Carmago 94, Efrem 105+1) Viitorul (ROM) 0 – after extra time

APOEL win 4-1 on aggregate

 

CSKA Moscow 1 vs 0 AEK

CSKA Moscow (RUS) 1 (Natcho 74) AEK Athens (GRE) 0

CSKA Moscow win 3-0 on aggregate

 

BATE 2 vs 1 Slavia Praha

BATE (BLR) 2 (Signevich 5, Stasevich 46) Slavia Prague (CZE) 1 (Skoda 44)

2-2 on aggregate; Slavia Prague win on away goals

 

 

 

İstanbul Başakşehir 2 vs 0 Club Brugge

Istanbul Basaksehir (TUR) 2 (Adebayor 7, Visca 34) Club Brugge (BEL) 0

Istanbul Basaksehir win 5-3 on aggregate

 

København 4 vs 1 FK Vardar

FC Copenhagen (DEN) 4 (Gregus 2, Barseghyan 26-og, Santander 75, Sotiriou 88-pen) Vardar (MAC) 1 (Nikolov 19)

FC Copenhagen win 4-2 on aggregate

 

Plzeň 1 vs 4 Steaua Bucuresti

Viktoria Plzen (CZE) 1 (Krmencik 64) Steaua Bucharest (ROM) 4 (Balsa 27, Teixeira 71, Tanase 76, Alibec 79-pen)

Steaua Bucharest win 6-3 on aggregate

 

Young Boys 2 vs 0 Dynamo Kyiv

Young Boys (SUI) 2 (Hoarau 13-pen, Mvula Lotomba 90) Dynamo Kiev (UKR) 0

3-3 on aggregate; Young Boys win on away goals

 

Ludogorets 3 vs 1 H. Beer-Sheva

Ludogorets (BUL) 3 (Wanderson 9, 33, Marcelinho 56) Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) 1 (Ghadir 61)

3-3 on aggregate; Hapoel Beer-Sheva win on away goals

Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar 0 vs 1 Maribor

Hafnarfjordur (ISL) 0 Maribor (SLO) 1 (Tavares 30+2)

Maribor win 2-0 on aggregate

 

Ajax 2 vs 2 OGC Nice

Ajax (NED) 2 (Van de Beek 26, Sanchez 57) Nice (FRA) 2 (Souquet 3, Marcel 79)

3-3 on aggregate; Nice win on away goals

 

Rijeka 0 vs 0 Red Bull

Rijeka (CRO) 0 Salzburg (AUT) 0

1-1 on aggregate; Rijeka win on away goals

 

Olympiacos 2 vs 2 Partizan

Olympiakos (GRE) 2 (Carcela-Gonzalez 22, Fortounis 51) Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 2 (Soumah 33, Djurdjevic 85)

Olympiakos win 5-3 on aggregate

 

Legia Warsaw 1 vs 0 Astana

Legia Warsaw (POL) 1 (Czerwinski 76) Astana (KAZ) 0

Astana win 3-2 on aggregate

 

Rosenborg 0 vs  1 Celtic

Rosenborg (NOR) 0 Celtic (SCO) 1 (Forrest 69)

Celtic win 1-0 on aggregate

 

You might also like More from author

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.